For more than 200 years, Democrats have represented the interests of working families, fighting for equal opportunities and justice for all Americans. Our party was founded on the conviction that wealth and privilege shouldn’t be an entitlement to rule and the belief that the values of hardworking families are the values that should guide us.

We didn’t become the most prosperous country in the world by rewarding greed and recklessness or by letting those with the most influence write their own rules. We got here by rewarding hard work and responsibility, by investing in people, and by growing our country from the bottom up.

Today Democrats are fighting to grow an economy based on the values of Main Street, not greed and reckless speculation. Democrats are focused on rescuing our economy not just in the short run but also rebuilding our economy for the long run - an economy that lifts up all Americans.

 

County Chair
Thom Hart
(563) 676-1976
Email Thom
First Vice-Chair
Patricia Malinee
(563) 332-6599
Email Patricia
Second Vice-Chair
Toby Paone
(563) 370-3270
Email Tony
Third Vice-Chair
Molly Regan
(563) 321-7458
Email Molly
Corresponding Secretary
Cathy Hart
(563) 386-2672
Email Cathy
Recording Secretary
Cathy Voelkers
(563) 340-6262
Email Cathy
Treasurer
Tom Engelmann
(563) 386-2672
Email Tom
Affirmative Action Chair
LaMark Combs
(563) 650-6651
Email LaMark
Affirmative Action Co-Chair
Eileen Williams-Jackson
Phone T.B.A.
Email Eileen
Affirmative Action Co-Chair
Jose Bucksbaum
(563) 355-0901
Email Jose
   
 
Bettendorf
Precinct Name Title
B12 Ronald Egger Committee Person
B21 Patricia Sheller Committee Person
B21 Andrew Taylor Committee Person
B22 James Laird    Committee Person
B22 Joseph Laird Committee Person
B31 Dennis Dedecker Committee Person
B31 Brad Whitten Committee Person
B32 Ian Russell    Committee Person
B32 Cathy Voelkers Committee Person
B41 Patricia Malinee Committee Person
B41 Colleen Matos Committee Person
B41 Susan Matos Committee Person
B42 Maria Bribriesco   Committee Person
B51 Jared Mullendore Committee Person
B51 Roxanne Vermillion   Committee Person
B52 Eileen Williams-Jackson Committee Person
Davenport    
Precinct Name Title
D11 Lamark Combs Committee Person
D11 Camellia Pohl Committee Person
D13 Janet Abbott Eckhart Committee Person
D13 Shawna Griffith Klunder Committee Person
D14 Roxanna Moritz Committee Person
D14 Celia Rangel Committee Person
D14 Marrita Jacobs Alternate
D21 Edward Curley Committee Person
D21 Andrew Denoyer Committee Person
D22 Maria Dickmann Alternate
D22 Debra James Committee Person
D22 Joseph James Committee Person
D23 Terri Blackburn Committee Person
D23 Larry D'Autremont Alternate
D31 Charles Messmer Committee Person
D31 Joseph Winckler Committee Person
D32 Matt Rhomberg Committee Person
D32 Thomas Scott Committee Person
D33 Carlton Wills Committee Person
D41 Shelly Fritz Committee Person
D41 Raslyn Sleet Committee Person
D41 Robert Waters Alternate
D42 Lori Dodds Committee Person
D42 Molly Regan Committee Person
D42 Mario Ruiz Ronquillo Alternate
D43 Monica Kurth Committee Person
D43 Karene Nagel Committee Person
D44 Mary Haas Alternate
D44 Elliott Lard Committee Person
D44 Audrey Linville Committee Person
D44 Mikka Mills Alternate
D44 Nick Pearce Alternate
D51 Marrita Jacobs Committee Person
D52 Mary Brown Committee Person
D52 Matt Trimble Alternate
D52 Noah Truesdell Committee Person
D54 Carl Birkenstrand Committee Person
D54 Susan Frembgen Alternate
D54 Tom Jacobson Alternate
D54 Lindsay McFarland Committee Person
D61 Becky Hausman Alternate
D61 Ann Metzger Committee Person
D61 Mike Shinners Committee Person
D63 Kevin Miller Committee Person
D63 Ken Kraynehagen Committee Person
D64 Sharon Holle Committee Person
D64 Toby Paone Committee Person
D71 Rory Washburn Committee Person
D71 Brendon Fuhs Committee Person
D72 Sheri Ormsby Committee Person
D73 Tom Engelmann Committee Person
D73 Dan Miller Committee Person
D73 Rich Toohill Alternate
D74 Bridgette Grubbs Committee Person
D74 Jason Wheeler Committee Person
D74 Cliff Day Alternate
D81 Amelia Kellner Committee Person
D81 Bob Babcock Committee Person
D82 Daniel Gosa Committee Person
Rural Scott County    
Precinct Name Title
BG Sandra Frericks Committee Person
BG Emilyn Slagle Committee Person
BU Sami. Thompson Committee Person
EL1 Marty O'Boyle Committee Person
EL1 Bernie Peeters Committee Person
EL2 Arliss Whisler Committee Person
EL2 Florence Whisler Committee Person
LB Kurt Schroeder Committee Person
LTC Greg Daniel Committee Person
LTC Nancy Nieland Committee Person
MC Steve Knorrek Committee Person
MC Mary Kay Pence Committee Person
PKV Ken Larson Committee Person
WC Veronica Bales Committee Person
WC Patricia Sexton Committee Person

Full Name
 
Email Address
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(c) 2016.  Scott County Democratic Party.  All Rights Reserved.